July 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
30
1
2
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
3
4
5
6
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
7
8
9
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
10
11
12
13
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
14
15
16
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
  • 2020-2021 School Year Registration (all schools) 11 AM 7 PM (All schools)
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
  • Locker/Item Pickup for Incoming 10th Grade Students 11 AM 7 PM (Rock Island High School)
    • Rock Island HS
17
18
19
20
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
21
22
23
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
24
25
26
27
  • Chromebook Distribution 9 AM 12 PM (Rock Island High School)
    • Rock Island HS
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
  • RIHS Student Registration 9 AM 2 PM (Rock Island High School)
    • Rock Island HS
  • Virtual Community Forum 11:30 AM 12:30 PM (Virtual/Remote)
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
28
  • Chromebook Distribution 9 AM 12 PM (Rock Island High School)
    • Rock Island HS
  • RIHS Student Registration 9 AM 2 PM (Rock Island High School)
    • Rock Island HS
  • Board of Education Regular Meeting 6 PM 8 PM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
29
  • Chromebook Distribution 9 AM 12 PM (Rock Island High School)
    • Rock Island HS
  • RIHS Student Registration 9 AM 2 PM (Rock Island High School)
    • Rock Island HS
  • 2:10 Dismissal 2:10 PM
    • Ridgewood ES
  • Virtual Community Forum 6:30 PM 7:30 PM (Virtual)
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
30
  • Staff Institue
    • District Calendar
  • Meal Distribution 9 AM 11 AM
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
  • RIHS Student Registration 9 AM 7 PM (Rock Island High School)
    • Rock Island HS
  • Freshman Orientation 5 PM 7 PM (Virtual)
    • Rock Island HS
31
1
Loading...