October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
3
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
4
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
  • 2:10 Dismissal 2:10 PM
    • Ridgewood ES
5
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
6
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
7
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
8
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
9
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
10
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
11
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
  • 2:10 Dismissal 2:10 PM
    • Ridgewood ES
12
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
13
  • Fall Intercession Break
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
    • Athletics
14
15
16
  • Second Quarter Begins
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
  • Showcase of Bands 6:45 PM (RIHS Stadium)
    • District Calendar
    • Rock Island HS
17
  • Career Day (Rock Island High School)
    • Rock Island HS
18
19
  • RICMS Halloween Parade 2:15 PM 3 PM (Rock Island Center for Math & Science)
    • District Calendar
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
20
21
22
  • RIHS Halloween Fun 2 PM 4 PM (Rock Island High School - Island (area by cafeteria))
    • District Calendar
    • Denkmann ES
    • Earl Hanson ES
    • Edison Jr. HS
    • Eugene Field ES
    • Frances Willard ES
    • Horace Mann Early Learning Center
    • Longfellow Liberal Arts
    • Ridgewood ES
    • Rock Island Academy
    • Rock Island Center for Math & Science
    • Rock Island HS
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
    • Thurgood Marshall Learning Center
    • Washington Jr. HS
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
  • RIA Trunk or Treat 4 PM 5 PM (Rock Island Academy)
    • District Calendar
    • Rock Island Academy
  • TJ Trunk or Treat 5 PM 6 PM (Thomas Jefferson Elementary School)
    • District Calendar
    • Thomas Jeffereson ES
31
1
2
3
4
Loading...